RailScan - Railroad Traffic Around Reading, PA
Approximate Train Times Sorted By Median Time (5 Year Averages)

Here are listings of the trains that passed through Reading, PA.
The average and window +/- times are not absolute.  They are based on calculations.
A column heading key is included at the end of the lists.
Number of events are indicative of relative train frequency.
Trains listed do not necessarily reflect current traffic.
 
Average Train Time Report For:	1/1/2012 - 12/31/2016
Sym-Dir	Average	+/-	Events	Frequency
25M-W	0:03	0:00	1	Su
H2Z-W	0:09	0:48	10	SuMoWTh
967-W	0:15	0:00	1	Sa
25G-W	0:21	0:08	2	MoTu
520-W	0:22	0:00	1	Tu
62X-E	0:28	1:27	4	TuWFr
526-W	0:45	0:00	1	Su
25T-W	0:53	1:57	32	SuMoTuWThFrSa
21R-W	0:54	0:52	3	SuMo
11K-W	1:01	0:59	39	SuMoTuWThFrSa
932-W	1:03	0:00	1	Fr
928-W	1:10	0:00	1	Tu
H2Z-E	1:12	0:27	9	SuMoTuWTh
17G-W	1:15	4:00	36	SuMoTuWThFrSa
242-E	1:19	0:00	1	Mo
66K-E	1:20	0:00	1	Mo
931-E	1:28	0:00	1	Su
929-E	1:37	0:36	2	MoSa
299-W	1:56	0:00	1	Su
11K-E	1:57	0:00	1	Sa
CP159-W	1:59	2:00	5	TuWThSa
960-E	2:00	0:00	1	Tu
H25-E	2:00	0:00	1	W
928-E	2:09	0:00	1	Fr
65G-W	2:12	0:00	1	W
25Z-W	2:24	3:07	32	SuMoTuWThFrSa
24Q-E	2:27	0:12	2	TuW
H31-E	2:32	5:51	30	MoTuWThFr
65V-W	2:35	1:56	3	TuFrSa
64J-E	2:48	2:12	6	MoTuFrSa
20Q-E	3:08	5:48	40	SuMoTuWThFrSa
503-W	3:19	0:00	1	Su
25V-W	3:20	2:29	30	SuTuWThFrSa
62W-E	3:24	5:25	7	SuMoWThSa
20R-E	3:37	5:41	38	SuMoTuWThFrSa
513-W	4:06	0:00	1	Th
61Z-E	4:27	4:39	7	SuMoTuWThFrSa
926-E	4:41	0:00	1	Su
65T-W	4:43	0:33	2	FrSa
67V-W	4:48	0:10	2	ThSa
294-E	4:49	5:36	22	SuMoTuWThFrSa
22V-E	4:51	2:09	39	SuMoTuWThFrSa
23Z-W	4:51	2:16	37	SuMoTuWThFrSa
10N-E	4:58	5:42	45	SuMoTuWThFrSa
63V-W	4:59	3:02	3	TuThSa
684-W	5:03	1:44	2	ThFr
25W-W	5:32	5:41	4	SuFr
25R-W	5:36	3:28	32	SuTuWThFrSa
914-E	5:44	0:00	1	Fr
65J-W	5:47	3:32	6	SuTuWThSa
24Z-E	6:08	4:21	30	SuMoTuWThFrSa
969-W	6:08	0:00	1	Su
244-E	6:16	2:15	4	TuW
23Q-W	6:19	0:00	1	Fr
521-W	6:25	1:51	4	SuWThFr
212-W	6:31	0:00	1	Mo
64V-E	6:33	4:11	2	SuTu
20E-E	6:37	3:37	39	SuMoTuWThFrSa
CP158-E	6:50	2:33	5	MoWFr
64D-E	6:51	0:00	1	Fr
66W-E	6:53	5:39	8	SuMoTuWThSa
67Z-W	6:58	4:21	15	SuTuWFrSa
053-W	7:01	4:30	2	MoTu
12X-E	7:12	3:15	4	SuWFr
512-E	7:15	0:00	1	Su
20A-E	7:18	4:41	2	MoTh
65E-W	7:31	5:05	5	SuMoTuWTh
926-W	7:32	5:02	4	SuTuTh
66Z-E	7:34	5:25	16	SuMoWThFrSa
66J-W	7:43	0:49	5	SuTuWThFr
14G-E	7:44	5:56	41	SuMoTuWThFrSa
24K-E	7:47	3:38	40	SuMoTuWThFrSa
65W-W	7:59	5:01	4	SuMoWSa
968-W	8:03	0:00	1	Fr
212-E	8:08	3:31	34	SuMoWThFrSa
62V-E	8:08	4:33	3	SuThSa
69N-W	8:08	3:42	3	SuMoSa
36Q-E	8:09	4:44	28	SuMoTuWThFrSa
520-E	8:21	4:39	7	SuMoThFrSa
21E-W	8:22	0:28	29	TuWThFrSa
21J-W	8:22	1:09	6	Mo
23M-W	8:26	1:13	27	MoTuWThFrSa
67J-E	8:31	4:52	5	MoTuWThSa
64T-E	8:34	4:55	3	SuSa
60Z-W	8:36	4:12	8	SuMoTuThFrSa
64K-E	8:47	4:32	4	MoTuFrSa
35Q-W	9:13	5:56	29	SuMoTuWThFrSa
290-E	9:20	5:44	26	SuMoThFrSa
67W-W	9:21	5:03	11	SuMoTuWThSa
63X-W	9:23	3:48	3	WThSa
507-W	9:33	3:46	4	SuWThFr
94M-B	9:33	0:00	1	Fr
60N-W	9:36	5:13	10	SuMoTuWThSa
535-E	9:39	0:00	1	Sa
61N-E	9:48	5:24	9	SuTuWThFrSa
H48-E	9:48	1:38	18	MoTuWThFr
65K-W	9:50	4:54	6	SuMoTuWTh
34A-W	9:52	3:16	39	SuMoTuWThFrSa
927-E	9:53	4:33	4	MoWFrSa
20W-E	10:01	5:22	26	SuMoTuWThFrSa
211-W	10:18	2:51	26	TuWThFrSa
H47-E	10:18	1:53	27	MoTuWThFr
64W-E	10:40	0:55	3	SuWSa
501-W	10:45	0:00	1	Th
94M-E	10:47	2:06	25	MoTuWThFr
93M-W	10:50	0:00	1	Th
16N-E	10:59	5:45	36	SuMoTuWThFrSa
508-E	11:04	0:00	1	Fr
39G-E	11:08	5:23	14	SuMoWThFrSa
67Q-W	11:10	0:00	1	Tu
20J-E	11:12	0:00	1	Th
11J-W	11:17	5:43	40	SuMoTuWThFrSa
39G-W	11:30	5:54	15	SuTuWFrSa
20K-E	11:34	5:24	41	SuMoTuWThFrSa
21M-W	11:38	2:03	40	SuMoTuWThFrSa
67T-E	11:38	2:44	2	WSa
63W-W	11:51	2:29	5	SuWFrSa
521-E	12:02	0:00	1	Th
94M-W	12:03	2:30	22	MoTuWThFr
946-E	12:05	0:00	1	Mo
H48-W	12:05	1:56	21	MoTuWThFr
68Q-E	12:08	2:08	2	MoSa
262-E	12:10	3:56	22	SuMoTuWThFrSa
16T-E	12:15	5:28	41	SuMoTuWThFrSa
261-W	12:18	5:57	28	SuMoTuWThFrSa
18N-E	12:22	5:52	38	SuMoTuWThFrSa
H33-W	12:37	4:44	14	MoTuWThFr
19G-E	12:40	0:00	1	Su
63X-E	13:17	0:00	1	Tu
19G-W	13:33	2:03	40	SuMoTuWThFrSa
202-E	13:50	1:10	9	SuMoWThFrSa
506-E	14:05	2:35	6	SuTuFrSa
15J-W	14:07	3:16	21	SuMoTuWThFrSa
93M-E	14:19	0:00	1	W
38G-E	14:28	0:39	8	SuTuWThFrSa
H02-B	14:30	0:00	1	Mo
67K-W	14:34	0:00	1	W
33A-E	14:36	5:56	34	SuMoTuWThFrSa
H47-W	14:49	2:01	23	MoTuWThFr
38G-W	14:50	1:59	24	SuMoTuWThFrSa
924-E	14:53	0:00	1	W
16G-E	15:05	5:11	6	SuTuWFrSa
H33-E	16:58	1:33	17	MoTuWThFr
502-E	17:24	0:00	1	W
15T-W	17:26	5:31	40	SuMoTuWThFrSa
90W-W	17:29	0:00	1	Sa
685-E	17:47	0:00	1	Tu
920-E	18:09	0:00	1	Sa
H31-W	18:11	0:47	28	MoTuWThFr
60R-E	18:40	0:00	1	Sa
90W-E	18:55	0:00	1	Sa
64E-E	19:09	0:00	1	Mo
67T-W	20:12	0:00	1	Su
18G-E	20:27	0:00	1	Fr
920-W	20:43	0:00	1	Sa
69Q-W	20:44	0:00	1	W
-------------------------------------------------------------
 
Column Heading Key:
Sym-Dir	- NS train symbol and direction of travel.
	B means the train made an out-and-back or "scissors" type move.
Average	- Calculated average time train passes through Sinking Spring.
+/-	- Calculated approximate time swing (+/-) from median.
	  * Note that this is the "average" window, not the actual. *
Events	- Number of actual samples used in the calculations.
Frequen	- Days of the week the train passed through Reading.

{ RailScan Index }