RailScan - Railroad Traffic Around Reading, PA
Approximate Train Times Sorted By Median Time (Past 5 Year Averages)

Here are listings of the trains that passed through Reading, PA.
The average and window +/- times are not absolute.  They are based on calculations.
A column heading key is included at the end of the lists.
Number of events are indicative of relative train frequency.
Trains listed do not necessarily reflect current traffic.
 
Average Train Time Report For: 01/01/2016 - 12/31/2020
Sym-Dir	Average	Window +/-	Events	Frequency
25W-W	0:07	2:10	4	SuFr
684-W	0:20	0:00	1	Sa
21R-W	0:37	0:00	1	Mo
92X-E	0:37	0:00	1	Su
90M-W	0:49	0:00	1	Fr
25T-W	0:50	1:49	35	SuMoTuWThFrSa
21V-W	0:52	0:25	7	SuMoTuThFrSa
62X-E	0:52	0:22	4	MoWThFr
17G-E	0:55	0:00	1	Fr
I3M-W	0:57	0:19	2	SuW
K74-E	1:06	0:00	1	Fr
25Q-	1:12	0:00	1	Fr
I12-E	1:13	0:00	1	Mo
570-W	1:14	0:00	1	Tu
H73-E	1:15	1:16	17	MoTuWThFr
KH01-E	1:40	3:35	26	SuMoTuWThFrSa
30J-E	1:50	0:00	1	Su
KH01-W	1:52	4:28	29	SuMoTuWThFrSa
11K-E	1:57	0:00	1	Sa
H89-W	1:57	0:33	5	MoTuWThFr
960-E	2:00	0:00	1	Tu
H72-E	2:04	4:35	8	SuMoTuWThSa
17G-W	2:12	5:53	30	SuMoTuWThFrSa
92X-W	2:16	0:00	1	Su
H33-E	2:24	0:00	1	W
20Q-E	2:43	5:45	28	SuMoTuWThFrSa
20Q-W	2:47	0:00	1	Th
63X-W	2:54	2:08	4	SuThSa
49A-W	2:56	0:00	1	W
K75-E	3:26	0:00	1	Fr
26E-E	3:30	1:45	21	SuMoTuWThFrSa
25Z-W	3:50	3:27	26	SuTuWThFrSa
25V-W	3:51	2:29	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
I5V-W	3:54	0:44	2	Fr
23Z-W	3:56	2:06	34	SuMoTuWThFrSa
520-W	4:07	0:14	2	TuSa
290-E	4:14	3:56	9	SuMoTuFrSa
H73-W	4:26	1:46	15	MoTuWThFr
24Q-E	4:37	2:47	5	TuW
24Z-W	4:42	0:00	1	Mo
25R-W	4:44	2:18	25	SuMoTuWThFrSa
H89-E	4:47	1:44	5	MoTuWThFr
38G-E	4:49	5:32	20	SuMoTuWThFrSa
22V-E	4:50	2:09	35	SuMoTuWThFrSa
69M-W	4:52	0:00	1	Fr
20R-E	5:10	5:50	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
34A-W	5:14	5:56	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
H72-W	5:22	3:26	5	SuTuWThSa
24V-E	5:30	0:00	1	Fr
16N-E	5:35	5:02	21	SuMoTuWThFrSa
520-E	5:35	2:58	3	SuTuSa
35Q-W	5:45	5:52	27	SuMoTuWThFrSa
11K-W	5:47	5:34	21	SuMoTuWThFrSa
6E4-E	5:47	0:01	2	SuTu
H31-E	5:47	5:47	26	SuTuWThFr
294-E	5:51	5:42	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
20E-E	5:55	1:45	34	SuMoTuWThFrSa
39G-W	6:08	5:27	24	SuMoTuWThFrSa
66Z-E	6:18	5:49	7	SuMoTuWFrSa
24Z-E	6:27	2:39	21	SuMoTuWThFrSa
22V-W	6:37	0:00	1	Sa
965-E	6:41	0:00	1	Mo
24K-E	6:43	1:21	13	SuMoTuWThFrSa
64T-E	6:43	4:01	4	TuFrSa
63V-W	6:44	5:44	28	SuMoTuWThFrSa
65T-W	6:49	2:11	3	FrSa
K74-W	6:57	3:13	2	ThFr
H44-E	6:58	3:21	4	TuWThFr
14G-E	6:59	5:54	32	SuMoTuWThFrSa
I4Z-E	7:07	5:35	4	SuMoFr
67X-W	7:11	4:10	3	SuMoTh
KH02-W	7:27	4:07	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
212-E	7:30	2:51	28	SuMoWThFrSa
I0R-E	7:39	0:00	1	Tu
I4K-E	7:39	0:00	1	Mo
26T-E	7:41	0:38	6	SuMoWThFrSa
63W-W	7:43	4:25	8	MoWThFrSa
212-W	7:58	0:43	2	Mo
30A-E	8:01	4:47	19	SuMoTuWThFrSa
21E-W	8:17	0:24	29	SuMoTuWThFrSa
62V-E	8:21	5:34	26	SuMoTuWThFrSa
21J-W	8:22	0:19	3	Mo
10K-E	8:28	4:02	14	SuMoTuWThFrSa
KH02-E	8:32	3:44	27	SuMoTuWThFrSa
23M-W	8:49	2:31	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
K72-E	9:01	4:58	2	MoW
64K-E	9:07	4:19	4	SuMoFr
521-W	9:26	0:36	3	SuWTh
65E-W	9:30	5:40	7	SuMoTuWFr
6T4-E	9:32	3:59	3	MoTuSa
521-E	9:36	0:00	1	Th
61N-E	9:36	4:26	7	SuMoTuThFr
36Q-E	9:37	5:06	28	SuMoTuWThFrSa
11J-W	9:40	2:03	28	SuMoTuWThFrSa
211-W	9:41	3:23	26	SuMoTuWThFrSa
67Z-W	9:42	4:36	10	SuTuWThFrSa
I5Z-W	9:42	1:57	3	MoTuSa
H68-E	9:46	5:32	31	SuMoTuWThFrSa
65K-W	9:50	5:43	13	SuMoTuWThSa
243-W	9:52	0:50	5	TuWThFrSa
62W-E	10:06	5:46	11	SuMoTuWThFrSa
16T-E	10:22	5:47	24	SuMoTuWThFrSa
18N-E	10:52	5:20	35	SuMoTuWThFrSa
94M-E	10:55	1:50	22	MoTuWThFr
33A-E	11:02	6:00	10	MoWThFrSa
H47-E	11:04	1:42	25	SuMoTuWThFr
60N-W	11:10	5:19	9	SuMoTuWThFr
94M-W	11:23	1:56	22	MoTuWThFr
21M-W	11:33	1:32	34	SuMoTuWThFrSa
H49-E	11:36	2:07	21	MoTuWThFrSa
10N-E	11:43	5:17	22	SuMoTuWThFrSa
6K4-E	11:44	4:37	5	MoTuWTh
20K-E	11:49	4:04	37	SuMoTuWThFrSa
60N-E	11:57	0:00	1	W
20W-E	12:05	5:37	21	SuMoTuWSa
506-E	12:08	5:08	3	SuSa
905-W	12:10	0:29	2	MoW
KH03-E	12:12	1:00	8	MoTuWTh
I2V-E	12:19	3:23	2	ThSa
I5T-W	12:33	0:00	1	Su
507-W	12:46	2:11	5	SuWFrSa
K04-E	12:50	0:00	1	Th
19G-W	12:59	2:33	34	SuMoTuWThFrSa
38G-W	12:59	1:27	13	SuMoTuWThFrSa
242-E	13:30	5:25	5	SuMoTuThSa
39G-E	13:36	5:26	12	SuMoTuWThFrSa
H44-W	13:48	5:17	9	SuMoTuWThFrSa
15J-W	13:52	1:59	7	SuMoTuWThFrSa
92W-E	13:55	0:00	1	Su
34A-	13:56	0:00	1	Mo
H49-W	14:02	5:49	27	MoTuWThFrSa
H68-W	14:14	4:42	34	SuMoTuWThFrSa
I6E-E	14:14	0:00	1	Su
67X-E	14:23	2:51	2	SuSa
H02-B	14:30	0:00	1	Mo
48A-E	14:51	0:00	1	Mo
KH03-W	15:18	0:40	7	MoTuWTh
H47-W	15:26	2:49	23	SuMoTuWThFr
571-E	16:13	0:00	1	Mo
K72-W	16:22	0:00	1	Tu
932-W	16:25	0:00	1	Tu
101-W	16:41	0:00	1	Sa
15T-W	16:44	1:01	26	SuMoTuWThFrSa
68M-E	16:56	0:00	1	Th
27Q-W	17:15	0:00	1	Su
16T-W	17:20	0:00	1	W
H31-W	17:27	4:36	27	SuMoTuWThFr
H33-W	17:28	0:38	3	SuW
571-W	18:00	0:00	1	Mo
20V-E	18:23	0:09	7	SuMoTuWThFrSa
I42-E	18:23	0:00	1	Sa
25M-W	18:36	0:00	1	Su
23Q-W	18:54	0:00	1	Sa
684-E	19:45	0:00	1	Fr
570-E	20:28	0:00	1	Mo
961-E	20:45	0:00	1	Mo
-------------------------------------------------------------
 
Column Heading Key:
Sym-Dir	- NS train symbol and direction of travel.
	B means the train made an out-and-back or "scissors" type move.
Average	- Calculated average time train passes through Sinking Spring.
+/-	- Calculated approximate time swing (+/-) from median.
	  * Note that this is the "average" window, not the actual. *
Events	- Number of actual samples used in the calculations.
Frequen	- Days of the week the train passed through Reading.

{ RailScan Index }